Organisation & Promotion




Publisher Support
 

International Committee - APMS 2014

Conference Chair

Bernard Grabot, University of Toulouse, INP-ENIT, France

Vice-Chairs

Dimitris Kiritsis, EPFL, Switzerland
Gregor Von Cieminski, ZF Friedrichshafen AG, Germany 

International Scientific Committee

Chairman:

Bruno Vallespir, University of Bordeaux, France 

Members:

Erlend Alfnes, NTNU Valgrinda, Norway

Eiji Arai, Osaka University, Japan
Frédérique Biennier, INSA de Lyon, France
Umit S. Bititci, University of Stratchlyde, United Kingdom
Abdelaziz Bouras, Qatar University, Qatar; Université Lumiere Lyon 2, France
Luis Manuel Camarinha-Matos, Universidade Nova de Lisboa + Uninova, Portugal
Sergio Cavalieri, University of Bergamo, Italy
Stephen Childe, University of Exeter, United Kingdom
Byoung-Kyu Choi, KAIST, Korea (Republic of)
Gregor von Cieminski, ZF Friedrichshafen AG, Germany
Indra Djodikusumo, Institute of Technology Bandung (ITB), Indonesia
Alexandre Dolgui, Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Mines de Saint-Etienne, France
Slavko Dolinšek, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
Guy Doumeingts, Interop Vlab, France
Heidi Carin Dreyer, Norwegian University of Technology and Science-NTNU, Norway
Eero Eloranta, Helsinki University of Technology, Finland
Christos Emmanouilidis, ATHENA, Greece
Peter Falster, Technical University of Denmark, Denmark
Jan Frick, Stavanger University, Norway
Susumu Fujii, Kobe University, Japan
Marco Garetti, Politecnico Di Milano, Italy
Samuel Gomes, Belfort-Montbéliard University of Technology, France
Bernard Grabot, University of Toulouse, France
Robert W. Grubbström, Linköping Institute of Technology, Sweden
Gerhard Gudergan, Aachen University of Technology, Germany
G. Halevi, Hal Tech LTD, Israel
Bernd Hamacher, University Bremen, Germany
Hironori Hibino, Tokyo University of Science, Japan.
Hans-Henrik Hvolby, Aalborg University, Denmark
Ichiro Inoue, Kyoto Sangyo University, Japan
Harinder Jagdev, National University of Ireland, Ireland
John Johansen, Aalborg University, Denmark
Toshiya Kaihara, Kobe University, Japan
Dimitris Kiritsis, EPFL, Switzerland
Tomasz Koch, Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland
Ashok K. Kochhar, Aston University, United Kingdom
A. Kusiak, University of Iowa, USA
Lenka Landryova, Technical University of Ostrava, Czech Republic
Jan-Peter Lechner, First Global Liaison, Germany
Ming K. Lim, University of Derby, United Kingdom
Hermann Lödding, Hamburg University of Technology, Germany
Vidosav D. Majstorovich, University of Belgrade, Serbia
Kepa Mendibil, University of Strathclyde, United Kingdom
Kai Mertins, Knowledge Raven Management GmbH, Germany
Hajime Mizuyama, Aoyama Gakuin University, Japan
Dimitris Mourtzis, University of Patras, Greece
Irenilza de Alencar Nääs, UNIP- Paulista University, Brazil
Masaru Nakano, Keio University, Japan
Gilles Neubert, ESC Saint Etienne, France
David O’Sullivan, National University of Ireland, Ireland
Jinwoo Park, Seoul National University, Korea (Republic of)
Henk-Jan Pels, Einhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands
Fredrik Persson, Linköping Institute of Technology, Sweden
Alberto Portioli, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Vittaldas V. Prabhu, The Pennsylvania State University, USA
Mario Rapaccini, Florence University, Italy
Asbjörn Rolstadås, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway
J.E. Rooda, Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands
Krzysztof Santarek, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Paul Schoensleben, ETH Zurich, Switzerland
Riitta Smeds, Aalto University, Finland
Kathryn E. Stecke, University of Texas at Dallas, USA
Volker Stich, FIR Forschungsinstitut für Rationalisierung an der RWTH Aachen, Germany
Richard Lee Storch, University of Washington, USA
Jan Ola Strandhagen, NTNU, Norway
Stanislaw Strzelczak, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Marco Taisch, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Kari Tanskanen, Helsinki University of Technology (HUT), Finland
I. Tatsiopoulos, National Technical University of Athens, Greece
Sergio Terzi, University of Bergamo, Italy
Klaus-Dieter Thoben, Universität Bremen und Bremer Institut fuer Produktion und Logistik GmbH, Germany
Jacques H. Trienekens, Wageningen University, The Netherlands
Mario Tucci, Universitá degli Studi di Firence, Italy
Shigeki Umeda, Musashi University, Japan
Bruno Vallespir, University of Bordeaux, France
Agostino Villa, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
Hans Wortmann, Groningen University, The Netherlands
Gert Zülch, University of Karlsruhe, Germany

National Organising Committee

Chairman:

Samuel Gomes, University of Technology of Belfort-Montbéliard, France  

Members:

Cédrick Béler, University of Toulouse, France
Abdelaziz Bouras, Qatar University, Qatar; Université Lumiere Lyon 2, France
Laurent Geneste, University of Toulouse, France
Raymond Houé, University of Toulouse, France
Daniel Noyes, University of Toulouse, France
Bruno Vallespir, University of Bordeaux, France 

Doctoral Workshop Chair

Aziz Bouras, Qatar University, Qatar; Université Lumiere Lyon 2, France

International Advisory Board

Dimitris Kiritsis, EPFL, Switzerland
Gregor Von Cieminski, ZF Friedrichshafen AG, Germany
Klaus-Dieter Thoben, Universität Bremen und Bremer Institut fuer Produktion und Logistik GmbH  (BIBA), Germany
Vittal Prabhu, Penn State University, USA
Shigeki Umeda, Musashi University, Japan 

Organisation

R-Events

Conference Secretariat

Catherine Eberstein, University of Technology of Belfort-Montbéliard, France
Cécile De Barros, Marie Robert, ENIT-LGP, INP, University of Toulouse, France